Difference between revisions of "Fastest Ships (Oolite)"
From Elite Wiki
m |
m (new format) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== 0.39 LM and over== | == 0.39 LM and over== | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
| − | !|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] | + | ! style="width: 150px;"|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] |
| − | !|Max Speed | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Max Speed |
| − | !|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] |
| − | !|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] |
| − | !|OXP or Standard | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|OXP or Standard |
| − | !|Available To Player | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Available To Player |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefly]] | |[[Firefly]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thargoid | + | |[[Thargoid Terrorizer Frigate]] |
|0.55 LM | |0.55 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Far Arm Manchi Wasp]] |
|0.54 LM | |0.54 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Far Arm Manchi Vulture]] |
|0.48 LM | |0.48 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Remorse of Conscience v2]] |
|0.47 LM | |0.47 LM | ||
|60 TC | |60 TC | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ulysses Class | + | |[[Ulysses Class Interceptor]] |
|0.47 LM | |0.47 LM | ||
|25 TC | |25 TC | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Black Monk Gunship]] |
|0.45 LM | |0.45 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thargoid Robot Fighter (Oolite)|Thargoid | + | |[[Thargoid Robot Fighter (Oolite)|Thargoid Robot Fighter]] |
|0.45 LM | |0.45 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thargoid | + | |[[Thargoid Thargorn Battleship]] |
|0.45 LM | |0.45 LM | ||
|8 Drones | |8 Drones | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thargoid | + | |[[Thargoid Thorgon Cruiser]] |
|0.45 LM | |0.45 LM | ||
|8 Drones | |8 Drones | ||
| Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Flying_Dutchman_OXP|Griff Wireframe | + | |[[Flying_Dutchman_OXP|Griff Wireframe Cobra]] |
|0.40 LM | |0.40 LM | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Z-ships | + | |[[Z-ships Asp Explorer]] |
|0.40 LM | |0.40 LM | ||
|3 TC | |3 TC | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cobra_III_NjX|Cobra III NjX | + | |[[Cobra_III_NjX|Cobra III NjX (Ex-Military)]] |
|0.39 LM | |0.39 LM | ||
|8 TC | |8 TC | ||
| Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
== Between 0.35 LM and 0.39 LM == | == Between 0.35 LM and 0.39 LM == | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
| − | !|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] | + | ! style="width: 150px;"|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] |
| − | !|Max Speed | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Max Speed |
| − | !|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] |
| − | !|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] |
| − | !|OXP or Standard | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|OXP or Standard |
| − | !|Available To Player | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Available To Player |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aphid]] | |[[Aphid]] | ||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Military_Stingray_Mk._II|Military | + | |[[Military_Stingray_Mk._II|Military Stingray Mk II]] |
|0.38 LM | |0.38 LM | ||
|60 TC | |60 TC | ||
| Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Delta Long-Range Escort]] |
|0.37 LM | |0.37 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 614: | Line 614: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Boa II Clipper Class]] |
|0.362 LM | |0.362 LM | ||
|150 TC | |150 TC | ||
| Line 635: | Line 635: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[DWCobra|Dark Wheel | + | |[[DWCobra|Dark Wheel Cobra Mk III]] |
|0.36 LM | |0.36 LM | ||
|20 TC | |20 TC | ||
| Line 719: | Line 719: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Z-ships | + | |[[Z-ships Cobra Commodore]] |
|0.36 LM | |0.36 LM | ||
|3 TC | |3 TC | ||
| Line 733: | Line 733: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Starbelly Class | + | |[[Starbelly Class Sled]] |
|0.358 LM | |0.358 LM | ||
|125 TC | |125 TC | ||
| Line 824: | Line 824: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Seymour Class | + | |[[Seymour Class Sled]] |
|0.35 LM | |0.35 LM | ||
|150 TC | |150 TC | ||
| Line 833: | Line 833: | ||
== Between 0.26 LM and 0.35 LM == | == Between 0.26 LM and 0.35 LM == | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
| − | !|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] | + | ! style="width: 150px;"|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] |
| − | !|Max Speed | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Max Speed |
| − | !|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] |
| − | !|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] |
| − | !|OXP or Standard | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|OXP or Standard |
| − | !|Available To Player | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Available To Player |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cobra Mk.2 (Oolite)|Cobra Mk II-X]] | |[[Cobra Mk.2 (Oolite)|Cobra Mk II-X]] | ||
| Line 917: | Line 917: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gaundlet Armoured Escort Viper | + | |[[Gaundlet Armoured Escort Viper]] |
|0.32 LM | |0.32 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 1,001: | Line 1,001: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trident | + | |[[Trident Executive Shuttle]] |
|0.32 LM | |0.32 LM | ||
|40 TC | |40 TC | ||
| Line 1,064: | Line 1,064: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Revolutionary Guard]] |
|0.31 LM | |0.31 LM | ||
|4 TC | |4 TC | ||
| Line 1,078: | Line 1,078: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Starseeker | + | |[[Starseeker Personal Shuttle]] |
|0.31 LM | |0.31 LM | ||
|15 TC | |15 TC | ||
| Line 1,134: | Line 1,134: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fer-de-Lance (Oolite|Fer-de-Lance]] | + | |[[Fer-de-Lance (Oolite)|Fer-de-Lance]] |
|0.30 LM | |0.30 LM | ||
|2 TC | |2 TC | ||
| Line 1,148: | Line 1,148: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ixian Freighter Mark I]] |
|0.30 LM | |0.30 LM | ||
|120 TC | |120 TC | ||
| Line 1,183: | Line 1,183: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Strelka | + | |[[Strelka Cruise Liner]] |
|0.30 LM | |0.30 LM | ||
|140 TC | |140 TC | ||
| Line 1,211: | Line 1,211: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Penelope Class Freighter]] |
|0.285 LM | |0.285 LM | ||
|145 TC | |145 TC | ||
| Line 1,246: | Line 1,246: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Z-ships | + | |[[Z-ships Porcupine]] |
|0.26 LM | |0.26 LM | ||
|50 TC | |50 TC | ||
| Line 1,253: | Line 1,253: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Z-ships | + | |[[Z-ships Python Courier]] |
|0.26 LM | |0.26 LM | ||
|70 TC | |70 TC | ||
| Line 1,262: | Line 1,262: | ||
== Between 0.0 LM and 0.26 LM == | == Between 0.0 LM and 0.26 LM == | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
| − | !|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] | + | ! style="width: 150px;"|[[Ship Data Table|Ship]] |
| − | !|Max Speed | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Max Speed |
| − | !|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Largest Ships (Oolite)|Cargo Capacity]] |
| − | !|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|[[Expensive Ships (Oolite)|Base Cost]] |
| − | !|OXP or Standard | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|OXP or Standard |
| − | !|Available To Player | + | ! style="width: 100px;"|Available To Player |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Astro_Mines#Scavenger_Rays|Astrogulag | + | |[[Astro_Mines#Scavenger_Rays|Astrogulag Scavenger Ray]] |
|0.25 LM | |0.25 LM | ||
|16 TC | |16 TC | ||
| Line 1,318: | Line 1,318: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Astro_Mines#Mining_Pods|Astrogulag | + | |[[Astro_Mines#Mining_Pods|Astrogulag Mining Pod]] |
|0.24 LM | |0.24 LM | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 1,360: | Line 1,360: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ixian No-Ship Mark I]] |
|0.23 LM | |0.23 LM | ||
|20 TC | |20 TC | ||
| Line 1,367: | Line 1,367: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Long Range Cruiser (Oolite)|Long Range | + | |[[Long Range Cruiser (Oolite)|Long Range Cruiser]] |
|0.225 LM | |0.225 LM | ||
|2000 TC | |2000 TC | ||
| Line 1,416: | Line 1,416: | ||
|no | |no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gaundlet Armoured Transport | + | |[[Gaundlet Armoured Transport Type1]] |
|0.20 LM | |0.20 LM | ||
|50 TC | |50 TC | ||
| Line 1,465: | Line 1,465: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lynx Bulk Carrier (Oolite)|Lynx | + | |[[Lynx Bulk Carrier (Oolite)|Lynx Bulk Carrier]] |
|0.18 LM | |0.18 LM | ||
|3000 TC | |3000 TC | ||
| Line 1,563: | Line 1,563: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Experimental Laser Tester]] |
|0.10 LM | |0.10 LM | ||
|500 TC | |500 TC | ||
Revision as of 07:36, 27 May 2010
Ships Sorted by Max Speed
Contents
0.39 LM and over
| Ship | Max Speed | Cargo Capacity | Base Cost | OXP or Standard | Available To Player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firefly | 0.755 LM | 35 TC | 775k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Constrictor | 0.60 LM | 15 TC | N/A | Standard | No |
| A-Wing | 0.60 LM | N/A | 570k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Generation Ship | 0.60 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Kestrel | 0.555 LM | 8 TC | 675k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Tie-Interceptor | 0.555 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | N/A |
| Thargoid Terrorizer Frigate | 0.55 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Far Arm Manchi Wasp | 0.54 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| GalCop Viper Mark II | 0.53 LM | 4 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Firewasp | 0.525 LM | N/A | 475k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Viper Interceptor | 0.52 LM | N/A | N/A | Standard | No |
| Falcon S | 0.52 LM | 100 TC | 815k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Falcon | 0.52 LM | 100 TC | 715k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Thargoid Warship | 0.50 LM | N/A | N/A | Standard | No |
| Tie-Fighter | 0.50 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | N/A |
| Tiger Mark I | 0.50 LM | 50 TC | 730k CR | OXP | Yes |
| X-Wing | 0.50 LM | 2 TC | 450K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Eel Rapier | 0.495 LM | 10 TC | 500k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Manchi Vulture | 0.48 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Remorse of Conscience v2 | 0.47 LM | 60 TC | 299k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Ulysses Class Interceptor | 0.47 LM | 25 TC | N/A | OXP | N/A |
| Vector | 0.47 LM | 12 TC | 692k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Vampire Reaper | 0.47 LM | 5 TC | 800k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Black Monk Gunship | 0.45 LM | N/A | 1.0m CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Hunter | 0.45 LM | 2 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Police Vampire | 0.45 LM | 5 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| SuperCobra | 0.45 LM | 40 TC | 1,622k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Thargoid Robot Fighter | 0.45 LM | N/A | N/A | Standard | No |
| Thargoid Thargorn Battleship | 0.45 LM | 8 Drones | N/A | OXP | No |
| Thargoid Thorgon Cruiser | 0.45 LM | 8 Drones | N/A | OXP | No |
| Vampire Mk.II | 0.45 LM | 20 TC | 600K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Dart | 0.44 LM | 1 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Military Ray | 0.43 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Teretrurus Mk.I | 0.425 LM | 10 TC | 470k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Cat Mk I (Cougar) | 0.42 LM | 2 TC | 400k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Sunracer | 0.42 LM | 4 TC | 120k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Bandy-Bandy Courier | 0.415 LM | 5 TC | 295k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Sabre | 0.41 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Terrapin | 0.41 LM | 30 TC | 20k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Asp Mk II | 0.40 LM | N/A | 425k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Adder Mk II | 0.40 LM | 7 TC | 115k CR | OXP | Yes |
| B-Wing | 0.40 LM | 10 TC | 570k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Caduceus | 0.40 LM | 25 TC | 1.2m CR | OXP | Yes |
| Croydon Starsoarer | 0.40 LM | N/A | 375k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Excalibur | 0.40 LM | N/A | 100k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Ferdepai | 0.40 LM | 5 TC | 595k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Griff Wireframe Cobra | 0.40 LM | ??? | N/A | OXP | No |
| Ixian Bezerka | 0.40 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Ixian Gunship | 0.40 LM | 10 TC | 350k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Navy Asp | 0.40 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Ray Mk.I | 0.40 LM | 4 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Scorpion Frigate | 0.40 LM | 10 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Z-ships Asp Explorer | 0.40 LM | 3 TC | 450k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Cobra III NjX (Ex-Military) | 0.39 LM | 8 TC | 274k CR | OXP | Yes |
| GalCop Viper Cruiser | 0.39 LM | 8 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
Between 0.35 LM and 0.39 LM
| Ship | Max Speed | Cargo Capacity | Base Cost | OXP or Standard | Available To Player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aphid | 0.38 LM | 5 TC | 190k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Boomslang | 0.38 LM | 40 TC | 290k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Cobra Rapier | 0.38 LM | 12 TC | 150k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Ionics Whitetail | 0.38 LM | 5 TC | 115k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Longshot | 0.38 LM | 5 TC | 130k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Manta | 0.38 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | N/A |
| Military Stingray Mk II | 0.38 LM | 60 TC | 320.5k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Mussurana | 0.38 LM | 25 TC | 875k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Wolf Mk II | 0.38 LM | 20 TC | 580k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Chuckwalla | 0.375 LM | 1 TC | 115k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Cobra Clipper SAR | 0.375 LM | 10 TC | 225k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Cobra III NjX | 0.375 LM | 12 TC | 201.5k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Phoenix | 0.375 LM | 25 TC | 150k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Dragon | 0.37 LM to 0.375 LM |
15 TC to 20 TC |
200k CR to 300k CR |
OXP | Yes |
| Box Escort | 0.37 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Cobra Courier | 0.37 LM | 20 TC | 275k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Delta Long-Range Escort | 0.37 LM | N/A | 160k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Herald Military Gunboat | 0.37 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Iguana | 0.37 LM | 6 TC | 280k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Lambda Shuttle | 0.37 LM | 75 TC | 700k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Manta Ray | 0.37 LM | 6 TC | 150k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Mosquito Trader | 0.37 LM | 40 TC | 210k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Outrider | 0.37 LM | 2 TC | 110K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Salamander | 0.37 LM | 20 TC | 185K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Shark | 0.37 LM | 5 TC | 110k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Sidewinder | 0.37 LM | N/A | N/A | Standard | No |
| Vampire Mk.I | 0.37 LM | 20 TC | 450K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Urutu Mk.III | 0.37 LM | 20 TC | 515k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Paladin | 0.365 LM | 20 TC | 290k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Starwolf Mark I | 0.365 LM | 85 TC | 665k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Boa II Clipper Class | 0.362 LM | 150 TC | 525k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Asp Mk I | 0.36 LM | 3 TC | 250k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Chopped Cobra | 0.36 LM | 18 TC | 412.5k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Dark Wheel Cobra Mk III | 0.36 LM | 20 TC | 150k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Drake Mk II | 0.36 LM | 15 TC | 300k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Cruiser | 0.36 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Griffin Two | 0.36 LM | 32 TC | 185k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Imperial Censor | 0.36 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Junta Enforcer | 0.36 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Mosquito Sport | 0.36 LM | 25 TC | 180K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Ophidian | 0.36 LM | 15 TC | 140k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Sturgeon Mk I | 0.36 LM | 40 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Taipan | 0.36 LM | 16 TC | 190k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Velocity | 0.36 LM | 10 TC | 160k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Weeviloid Hunter | 0.36 LM | 36 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Z-ships Cobra Commodore | 0.36 LM | 3 TC | 240k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Starhawk | 0.358 LM | 125 TC | 875k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Starbelly Class Sled | 0.358 LM | 125 TC | 675k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Venom | 0.355 LM | 40 TC | 200.5k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Barracuda | 0.35 LM | 3 TC | 100k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Cobra Mk III | 0.35 LM | 20 TC | 150k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Eagle Mk 4 | 0.35 LM | 15 TC | 150k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Star Murderer | 0.35 LM | 10 TC | 270k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Gemini Escort | 0.35 LM | N/A | 150k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Imperial Courier | 0.35 LM | 100 TC | 585k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Ionics Huntsman | 0.35 LM | 20 TC | 155k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Llama | 0.35 LM | 20 TC | 160k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Python Class Cruiser | 0.35 LM | 145 TC | 360k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Python ET Special | 0.35 LM | 100 TC | 360k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Saiph Interceptor | 0.35 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Seymour Class Sled | 0.35 LM | 150 TC | 674k CR | OXP | Yes |
Between 0.26 LM and 0.35 LM
| Ship | Max Speed | Cargo Capacity | Base Cost | OXP or Standard | Available To Player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra Mk II-X | 0.348 LM | 12 TC | 112.5k CR | OXP | Yes |
| BoyRacer | 0.345-0.365 LM | N/A | 225-275k CR | OXP | Yes |
| CoachWhip | 0.34 LM | 10 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Leviathan | 0.34 LM | 10 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Far Arm Corsair | 0.33 LM | 10 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Giant Ray | 0.325 LM | 15 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Behemoth | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Coral | 0.32 LM | 50 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Daemon Class Cruiser | 0.32 LM | 35 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Eagle Mk 3 | 0.32 LM | 10 TC | 100k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Tanker | 0.32 LM | 50 TC | 180k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Gaundlet Armoured Escort Viper | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| GalCop SWAT Viper | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Ionics Funnelweb | 0.32 LM | 10 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Josher | 0.32 LM | 50 TC | 175k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Mamba | 0.32 LM | 10 TC | N/A | Standard | No |
| Mongoose | 0.32 LM | N/A | 30k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Navy Frigate | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Navy Medical Ship | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Navy Minesweeper | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Navy Transport | 0.32 LM | 400 TC | N/A | OXP | no |
| Navy Viper | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Nemesis | 0.32 LM | N/A | 97200 CR | OXP | Yes |
| Trident Executive Shuttle | 0.32 LM | 40 TC | 250k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Urutu Mk.IV | 0.32 LM | 20 TC | 315k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Viper | 0.32 LM | N/A | N/A | Standard | No |
| Weeviloid Scoutship | 0.32 LM | 10 TC | 75k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Boa 2 Class Cruiser | 0.312 LM | 175 TC | 495k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Eagle Mk 2 | 0.31 LM | 8 TC | 75k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Imperial Lictor | 0.31 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Imperial Quaestor | 0.31 LM | 4 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| L-Crate Hauler | 0.31 LM | 150 TC | 165k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Revolutionary Guard | 0.31 LM | 4 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Rigel Bomber | 0.31 LM | 40 TC | 400k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Starseeker Personal Shuttle | 0.31 LM | 15 TC | 155k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Capisastra Defender | 0.30 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Capisastra Hauler | 0.30 LM | 20 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Capisastra Warrior | 0.30 LM | 7 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Chameleon | 0.30 LM | 30 TC | 400K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Drake | 0.30 LM | 4 TC | 100k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Eagle Mk 1 | 0.30 LM | 5 TC | 50k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Titan | 0.30 LM | 50 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Fer-de-Lance | 0.30 LM | 2 TC | 485k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Gecko | 0.30 LM | 3 TC | N/A | Standard | Yes |
| Ixian Freighter Mark I | 0.30 LM | 120 TC | 360k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Krait | 0.30 LM | 10 TC | N/A | Standard | Yes |
| Moray Star Boat | 0.30 LM | 7 TC | 125k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Rattle Cutter | 0.30 LM | 1 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Ringhals | 0.30 LM | 15 TC | 155k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Strelka Cruise Liner | 0.30 LM | 140 TC | 475k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Y-Wing | 0.30 LM | 10 TC | 435K CR | OXP | Yes |
| Pelamis | 0.298 LM | 60 TC | 272.5k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Basilisk | 0.285 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Penelope Class Freighter | 0.285 LM | 145 TC | 410k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Ionics Redback | 0.28 LM | 150 TC | 470k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Thargoid Carrier | 0.28 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Naga | 0.275 LM | 250 TC | 385k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Far Arm Scow | 0.26 LM | 10 TC | 80k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Z-ships Porcupine | 0.26 LM | 50 TC | 150k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Z-ships Python Courier | 0.26 LM | 70 TC | 240k CR | OXP | Yes |
Between 0.0 LM and 0.26 LM
| Ship | Max Speed | Cargo Capacity | Base Cost | OXP or Standard | Available To Player |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astrogulag Scavenger Ray | 0.25 LM | 16 TC | N/A | Standard | N/A |
| Cobra Mk I | 0.25 LM | 10 TC | 100k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Eagle Mk II | 0.25 LM | 10 TC | 53k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Eagle Mk II SE | 0.25 LM | 11 TC | 54k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Ghavial | 0.25 LM | 50 TC | 180k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Man O' War | 0.25 LM | 10 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Adder | 0.24 LM | 2 TC | 65k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Astrogulag Mining Pod | 0.24 LM | N/A | N/A | Standard | N/A |
| Aurora | 0.24 LM | 950 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Boa | 0.24 LM | 125 TC | 450k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Bulk Hauler | 0.24 LM | 600 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Orisis | 0.24 LM | 50 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Taxi Cab | 0.24 LM | 5 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Ixian No-Ship Mark I | 0.23 LM | 20 TC | 400k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Long Range Cruiser | 0.225 LM | 2000 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Hamadryad | 0.22 LM | 100 TC | 175k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Super Bulk Hauler | 0.22 LM | 2000 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Tesoura | 0.22 LM | 110 TC | 270k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Monitor 2 | 0.21 LM | 75 TC | 340k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Kirin | 0.20-0.22LM | 350-400 TC | 1.2-1.25m CR | OXP | Yes |
| Conger | 0.20 LM | 60 TC | N/A | OXP | no |
| Gaundlet Armoured Transport Type1 | 0.20 LM | 50 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Hawksbill | 0.20 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Imperial Freighter | 0.20 LM | 100 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Imperial Tanker | 0.20 LM | 100 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Python | 0.20 LM | 100 TC | 200k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Griff Krait | 0.19 LM | 2 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Ixian Battle Cruiser | 0.19 LM | 150 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Lynx Bulk Carrier | 0.18 LM | 3000 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Monitor | 0.18 LM | 75 TC | 180k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Refugee Adder | 0.175 LM | 15 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Hydra | 0.16 LM | 1 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Navy Shuttle | 0.15 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Orca | 0.15 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Anaconda | 0.14 LM | 750 TC | 650k CR | Standard | Yes |
| Hydra 2 | 0.14 LM | 1 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Ramon's Anaconda | 0.14 LM | 750 TC | 650k CR | OXP | Yes |
| Worker's Commuter | 0.14 LM | 300 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Frog Space Rickshaw | 0.13 LM | 1 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Oresrian Trader | 0.13 LM | 600 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Worm | 0.11 LM | 5 TC | N/A | Standard | No |
| Deep Space Dredger | 0.10 LM | 500 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Experimental Laser Tester | 0.10 LM | 500 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| HammerHead | 0.10 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Navy Lander | 0.10 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | no |
| Transporter | 0.10 LM | 12 TC | N/A | Standard | No |
| Woma | 0.10 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
| Shuttle | 0.08 LM | 30 TC | N/A | Standard | No |
| Happy Eye Pulpit Pod | 0.08 LM | 30 TC | N/A | OXP | No |
| Hognose | 0.05 LM | N/A | N/A | OXP | No |
Ship Lists
Back to Oolite Ships. Tables of ships ordered Alphabetically, by Cargo Capacity, by Base Cost
![]() Oolite Ships |
![]() Alphabetically |
![]() Cargo Capacity |
![]() Base Cost |
- This article is a stub. You can help EliteWiki by expanding it.




