Difference between revisions of "Oolite Equipment"
From Elite Wiki
(Add 1.80's integrated targeting system, remove strict mode column) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Beam Laser]] || 5 || 1,000 | | [[Beam Laser]] || 5 || 1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[External Heat Shielding]] || 5 || | + | | [[External Heat Shielding]] || 5 || 1,500 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fuel Scoops]] || 6 || 525 | | [[Fuel Scoops]] || 6 || 525 | ||
Revision as of 06:01, 13 September 2020
This lists standard equipment (non-OXP) available to all players. Items may sometimes be available at stations slightly below the normal tech level listed here.
| Equipment | Tech Level | Price (Cr.) |
|---|---|---|
| Fuel | 1 | varies |
| Missile | 2 | 30 |
| Cargo Bay Expansion | 2 | 400 |
| E.C.M. System | 3 | 600 |
| Pulse Laser | 4 | 400 |
| Beam Laser | 5 | 1,000 |
| External Heat Shielding | 5 | 1,500 |
| Fuel Scoops | 6 | 525 |
| Multi-Targeting System | 6 | 325 |
| Passenger Berth | 6 | 825 |
| Advanced Navigational Array | 7 | 2,250 |
| Advanced Space Compass | 7 | 650 |
| Escape Pod | 7 | 1,000 |
| Maintenance Overhaul | 7 | varies |
| Quirium Cascade Mine | 7 | 2,500 |
| Extra Energy Unit | 9 | 1,500 |
| Target System Memory Expansion | 9 | 1,250 |
| Docking Computers | 10 | 1,500 |
| ECM Hardened Missile | 10 | 350 |
| Wormhole Scanner | 10 | 2,395 |
| Galactic Hyperdrive | 11 | 5,000 |
| Military Laser | 11 | 6,000 |
| Mining Laser | 11 | 800 |
| Shield Boosters | 11 | 14,750 |
| Witchdrive Fuel Injectors | 11 | 600 |
| Scanner Targeting Enhancement | 12 | 450 |
| Integrated Targeting System | 12 | 1,500 |
| Military Shield Enhancement | 14 | 47,550 |
| Naval Energy Unit | ?? | ?? |
The best place to look for OXP equipment is in the OXP List. Also, you can look in: OXP Equipment and OXP Weapons
see also Maintenance
Oolite Equipment
|