Difference between revisions of "Oolite Equipment"
From Elite Wiki
m (Update links in table) |
(Energy bomb availability) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Quirium Cascade Mine]] || 7 || 2,500 || N | | [[Quirium Cascade Mine]] || 7 || 2,500 || N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Energy Bomb]] || 8 || 900 || | + | | [[Energy Bomb]] || 8 || 900 || Only |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Extra Energy Unit]] || 9 || 1,500 || Y | | [[Extra Energy Unit]] || 9 || 1,500 || Y | ||
Revision as of 21:28, 20 October 2013
This lists standard equipment (non-OXP) available to all players. Items may sometimes be available at stations slightly below the normal tech level listed here.
| Equipment | Tech Level | Price (Cr.) | Strict mode? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuel | 1 | varies | Y |
| Missile | 2 | 30 | Y |
| Cargo Bay Expansion | 2 | 400 | Y |
| E.C.M. System | 3 | 600 | Y |
| Pulse Laser | 4 | 400 | Y |
| Beam Laser | 5 | 1,000 | Y |
| External Heat Shielding | 5 | 400 | N |
| Fuel Scoops | 6 | 525 | Y |
| Multi-Targeting System | 6 | 325 | N |
| Passenger Berth | 6 | 825 | N |
| Advanced Navigational Array | 7 | 2,250 | N |
| Advanced Space Compass | 7 | 650 | N |
| Escape Pod | 7 | 1,000 | Y |
| Maintenance Overhaul | 7 | varies | N |
| Quirium Cascade Mine | 7 | 2,500 | N |
| Energy Bomb | 8 | 900 | Only |
| Extra Energy Unit | 9 | 1,500 | Y |
| Target System Memory Expansion | 9 | 1,250 | N |
| Docking Computers | 10 | 1,500 | Y |
| ECM Hardened Missile | 10 | 350 | N |
| Wormhole Scanner | 10 | 2,395 | N |
| Galactic Hyperdrive | 11 | 5,000 | Y |
| Military Laser | 11 | 6,000 | Y |
| Mining Laser | 11 | 800 | Y |
| Shield Boosters | 11 | 14,750 | N |
| Witchdrive Fuel Injectors | 11 | 600 | N |
| Scanner Targeting Enhancement | 12 | 450 | N |
| Military Shield Enhancement | 14 | 47,550 | N |
| Naval Energy Unit | ?? | ?? | Y |
The best place to look for OXP equipment is in the OXP List. Also, you can look in: OXP Equipment and OXP Weapons
see also Maintenance
Oolite Equipment
|