Difference between revisions of "Constrictor (Oolite)"
From Elite Wiki
m (→Custom Paintjobs: added sungs) |
(→Custom Paintjobs: added Griff's Constrictor) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | | [[Image:Deepspace_Constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Deepspace_Ships|Deepspace | + | | [[Image:Deepspace_Constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Deepspace_Ships|Deepspace Constrictor]]]] |
| + | | [[Image:Griff_constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Griff_Industries|Griff's Constrictor]]]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| [[Image:Neolite_constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Neolite_Ships|Neolite Constrictor]]]] | | [[Image:Neolite_constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Neolite_Ships|Neolite Constrictor]]]] | ||
| + | | [[Image:Smivs_constrictor.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Smivs'_ShipSet|Smivs' Constrictor]]]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| [[Image:SungsCons.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Shady Sungs|Sungs' Constrictor]]]] | | [[Image:SungsCons.jpg|thumb|280px|[[Shady Sungs|Sungs' Constrictor]]]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:16, 19 June 2010
| Constrictor | |
|---|---|
| Size (metres, W×H×L) | 54 × 10 × 60 |
| Cargo capacity | CLASSIFIED |
| Cargo bay extension | CLASSIFIED |
| Maximum speed | 0.600 LM |
| Manoeuvrability | Roll: 2.5 Pitch: 1.75 |
| Energy banks | CLASSIFIED |
| Energy recharge rate | CLASSIFIED |
| Gun mounts | Fore (possibly others) |
| Missile slots | CLASSIFIED |
| Shield boosters available | CLASSIFIED |
| Military shields available | CLASSIFIED |
| Hyperspace capable | Yes |
| OXP or standard | Standard |
| Available to player | No |
| Base price | N/A |
Currently all information on this ship is highly classified by the Galactic Navy.
Although some details, see box right, have been leaked.