Difference between revisions of "OXP scriptInfo"
From Elite Wiki
m (added bgs_tunnel_shape and bgs_tunnel_texture) |
(classifiedShip in Technical Reference Library OXP) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|ccl_missionShip | |ccl_missionShip | ||
|Ship | |Ship | ||
| − | |[[Cabal_Common_Library]] | + | |[[Cabal_Common_Library|Cabal Common Library]] |
|Flags this ship as mission relevant. | |Flags this ship as mission relevant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ccl_secureChannel | |ccl_secureChannel | ||
|Ship | |Ship | ||
| − | |[[Cabal_Common_Library]] | + | |[[Cabal_Common_Library|Cabal Common Library]] |
|Property in the ship-script that holds the object for ship2ship communications. | |Property in the ship-script that holds the object for ship2ship communications. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ccl_secureChannelPrep | |ccl_secureChannelPrep | ||
|Ship | |Ship | ||
| − | |[[Cabal_Common_Library]] | + | |[[Cabal_Common_Library|Cabal Common Library]] |
|Function in the ship-script that initiates the object. | |Function in the ship-script that initiates the object. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |classifiedShip | ||
| + | |Ship | ||
| + | |[[Technical_Reference_Library|Technical Reference Library]] | ||
| + | |Exclude this ship from the library. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DroneEquipment | |DroneEquipment | ||
| Line 168: | Line 173: | ||
|skilled_npcs_role | |skilled_npcs_role | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Skilled_NPCs_OXP| | + | |[[Skilled_NPCs_OXP|Skilled NPCs]] |
|Controls behaviour for accuracy changes. | |Controls behaviour for accuracy changes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 193: | ||
|UPSAIName | |UPSAIName | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[UPS_Courier]] | + | |[[UPS_Courier|UPS Courier]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 23 November 2013
Quite a few OXPs are using script_info keys to define specific settings per entity or per equipment and it gets harder to keep track of all possibilities with every new released OXP.
This page gives a short overview about used keys in OXPs in shipdata.plist.
| Keyname | Category | OXP | Short description |
|---|---|---|---|
| bgs_chatter | Station | BGS | Adds chatter soundfile(s). |
| bgs_countonly | Playership | BGS | Disables ambient sounds for hyperjumps. |
| bgs_engine | Playership | BGS | Specifies ambient engine sound. |
| bgs_engineDown | Playership | BGS | Specifies engine sound when decelerating. |
| bgs_engineUp | Playership | BGS | Specifies engine sound when accelerating. |
| bgs_music | Station | BGS | Specifies musicfile(s) when docked. |
| bgs_nocrowd | Station | BGS | Disables ambient sound when docked. |
| bgs_nomusic | Station | BGS | Disables music when docked. |
| bgs_tunnel_shape | Station | BGS | Shape of the tunnel effect. |
| bgs_tunnel_texture | Station | BGS | Texture for the tunnel effect. |
| bombType | Armoury | ||
| bounty | Random Hits | ||
| ccl_missionShip | Ship | Cabal Common Library | Flags this ship as mission relevant. |
| ccl_secureChannel | Ship | Cabal Common Library | Property in the ship-script that holds the object for ship2ship communications. |
| ccl_secureChannelPrep | Ship | Cabal Common Library | Function in the ship-script that initiates the object. |
| classifiedShip | Ship | Technical Reference Library | Exclude this ship from the library. |
| DroneEquipment | Armoury | ||
| extraMissileLauncher | Random Hits | ||
| grs_dockinglength | Ship | BuoyRepair | Specifies distance for external dockers on buoyRepair facilities. |
| hateScore | Random Hits | ||
| launchingRack | Armoury | ||
| launch_name | Armoury | ||
| level | Random Hits | ||
| markLevel | Random Hits | ||
| nextBuoy | Lave Academies | ||
| npc_shields | NPC-shields | ||
| podChance | Random Hits | ||
| podType | Random Hits | ||
| qmineChance | Random Hits | ||
| score | Galactic Navy | ||
| ship_name | Aquatics | ||
| shipversion | Ship | ShipVersion | Set fixed version (1-10). |
| skilled_npcs_role | Skilled NPCs | Controls behaviour for accuracy changes. | |
| snoopersNews | Station | Snoopers | Enables Snoopers on non-main stations or stations without NPC traffic. |
| telescope | Telescope | Alter the detection range of the ships, detect custom stations. | |
| thargoidRepairBotChance | RepairBots | ||
| UPSAIName | UPS Courier | ||
| vector_epodName | Ship | Vector | Suffix for special ships. |
| vector_name | Ship | Vector | Suffix for special ships. Used in descriptions too. |
| vector_ovcycle | Ship | Vector | Overlay fadeout after vector_ovcycle seconds. |