Difference between revisions of "Developer's Corner"
From Elite Wiki
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Testing || [[Testing on Apple Mac]] || [[Testing on Linux]] || [[Testing on Windows]] | | Testing || [[Testing on Apple Mac]] || [[Testing on Linux]] || [[Testing on Windows]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Installer || [[Installer on Apple Mac]] || [[Installer on Linux]] || [[Installer on Windows]] | + | | Packaging into Installer || [[Installer on Apple Mac]] || [[Installer on Linux]] || [[Installer on Windows]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 23 October 2023
Here you will find information that helps understanding the Oolite source code, build and test the project.
| Procedure | Apple Mac | Linux | Windows |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setting up a development environment | Development on Apple Mac | Development on Linux | Development on Windows |
| Compiling | Compiling on Apple Mac | Compiling on Linux | Compiling on Windows |
| Testing | Testing on Apple Mac | Testing on Linux | Testing on Windows |
| Packaging into Installer | Installer on Apple Mac | Installer on Linux | Installer on Windows |